Quick Links

January - June 2012 Tribunal Sentences

Tarcisio Mizzi vs Melita plc (cct 300–11)

 Noel Camilleri vs Rotunda Department Stores (cct 118-11)

 Karl Frank Mercieca vs Joseph Abela (cct 307-11)

 Josephine Frendo Cumbo vs International Sales Direct (cct 215-11)

 Carmen u Lawrence Vassallo vs A.P.A.N. (cct 220-11)

 Anabel Agius vs Duncan Delia (cct 304-11)

 Clementa Bartolo vs Unicare Ltd (cct 193-11)

 Etienne Camilleri vs Channel Trading Ltd (cct 247-11)

 Anthony Piscopo vs GDA (cct 149-11) page 1, page 2

 Patrick Cilia vs International Sales Direct (cct 76-11) page 1, page 2

 Sebastiana Tanti vs Crosscraft (cct 289-11) page 1, page 2

 Mario u Carmen Agius vs International Sales Direct (cct 20 -11) page 1, page 2

 Adolf Portelli vs George Muscat (cct 211-11)

 David Delicata vs NNG Promotions Ltd u Maltaticket.com Ltd (cct 434-10) page 1, page 2

 Rose Cassar vs Orienta Ltd (cct 136-11) page 1, page 2

 Anthony Caruana vs Marphil Gauci (cct 341-10) page 1, page 2

 David Xuereb vs Vodafone plc (cct 492-10)

 Marlene Cucciardi vs Crosscraft Services Ltd (cct 464-10)

 Jennifer Schembri vs Moda Giovani (cct 484-10)

 Tiziana u Jonathan Attard vs Aplan Ltd (cct 225-11)

 Margaret Bonanno vs J.V. Meli Imports (cct 546-09)

 Carlos Borg vs Total Mobile (cct 276-11) page 1, page 2

 Lucienne u Helmut Pick vs The Clock Studio (cct 66-10) page 1, page 2

 Michael Hill vs Bonnie Ltd (cct 199-11) page 1, page 2

 Mr & Mrs T. Scerri vs Alucare Mosta Ltd (cct 357-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Francis Theuma vs A to Z TV Shopping (cct 274-11) page 1, page 2

 Sharon Borg vs European Institute of Education (cct 354-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Estelle Arcidiacono vs Concorde I.F.F. Ltd (cct 355-11) page 1, page 2, page 3, page 4

 Andrea Trunzo vs Arriva Malta Ltd (cct 356-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Albert Mark u Helenia Sammut vs Gava Interiors (cct 239-11)

 Simon Dimech vs Thomas Smith Insurance Brokers Ltd (cct 12-11) page 1, page 2

 Rosaline Azzopardi vs GO Mobile plc (cct 56-10)

 Paul Roper vs GJS Ltd (cct 432-08)

 Eucharistica u George Muscat vs Stip Stop Malta (cct 215-10)

 Jane Abdilla vs Exotique (cct 242-11)

 Rita Mifsud vs Home Zone (cct 273-11)

 Renato Pullicino vs Gordon Debono (cct 314-11) page 1, page 2 

 Mary Tonna vs Maltapost plc (cct 349-11) page 1, page 2, page 3 

 Joseph Camilleri vs Easy Sell Kia (cct 242-09) page 1, page 2 

 Robert Fenech vs Vision & Sound Communications Ltd (cct 316-11) page 1, page 2

 Anna Camilleri vs Panama Jack (cct 228-11)

 Alexia Mizzi vs BATA (cct 358-11) page 1, page 2

 Joseph Pace vs Framegrip Ltd (cct 359-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Rachel Formosa vs Silvio Gruppetta (cct 238-11) page 1, page 2

 Brian u Doreen Priest vs John N. Mallia & Son Ltd (cct 310-11)

 Carmelo Grech vs Klima Technique Co. Ltd (cct 368-10)

 Joshua Cilia vs Telecom (cct 311-11)

 Joseph Zerafa u Maria Theresa Aquilina vs En Route Malta Drive (cct 47-11)

 Charles Pace vs Adam Wiffen u Jeffrey Axiaq (cct 97-11) page 1, page 2

 Gerald Cardona vs C. Fino & Sons Ltd (cct 112-11)

 Elisa McKenna vs Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co. Ltd (cct 501-10)

 Kristian Sylvest Jokgensen u Claire Portelli vs Maltaticket.com & NNG Promotions (cct 122-11)

 Dr. Franco Mercieca u Ms. Audrey Mercieca vs International Sales Direct (cct 550-10) page 1, page 2

 Emanuel Grech vs Adam Wiffen u Jeffrey Axiaq (cct 22-11)

 Catherine u Donald Caligari Conti vs Michael Attard Services Ltd (cct 356-08)

 Neville Cassar vs JED Auto Dealer (cct 234-10)

 Elaine Debono u Kenneth Vella vs Castello dei Baroni (cct 219-10)

 Carmen Deguara vs Security Solutions Ltd (cct 231-10)

 Dennis Schembri vs Centro Casalinga (cct 73-10)

 Eugenio Grech vs BDI (cct 254-10)

 Mario Ciappara vs Eleganza Footwear (cct 83-10)

 Piotr Skoezvlas vs Sea Nav Maritime Services Ltd (cct 217-10)

 Mark u Marianne Azzopardi vs Cutrico Services Ltd (cct 218-10) page 1, page 2

 Theresa u Charmaine Galea vs Sarah Elise Agius (cct 409-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Maru u Francis Grima vs Horizon 2000 SJM Computers Ltd (cct 444-11) page 1, page 2,

 Leandros Calleja u Antonella Pace vs Idea Casa (cct 275-09)

 Vincent Zammit vs J.J. Scerri Co. Ltd (cct 252-11)

 Paul u Margaret Abela vs Bond’s Ltd (cct 483-11)

 Teddy u Mary Jane Said vs International Sales Direct (cct 619-10) page 1, page 2

 Emanuel u Marlene Borg vs Snowhite Laundry (cct 541-10)

 Emanuel Balzan vs Easy Life Services Co. Ltd (cct 230-11)

 Monica Mizzi vs Homes by BDI (cct 405-11) page1, page 2, page 3

 Rose Agius vs Purrfect Pet Shop (cct 406-11) page 1, page 2

 Carmela Muscat vs Borg Repairs & Spares (cct 312-10)

 Rose Cassar u Eugenio Abdilla vs Cassar Garage Motoring School (cct 328-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Denise Sultana Frendo vs Mothercare (cct 348-11) page 1, page 2 

 Marie Cassar Demajo vs Frankie Galea (cct 625-09)

 Josef u Joanne Attard vs Best Deals International Ltd (cct 262-11)

 Anna Maria Degiorgio vs Maltapost plc (cct 187-11) page 1, page 2

 Janice Cohen vs Spot On Gypsum Ltd (cct 459-10) page 1, page 2

 Charmaine Debono vs Gava Interiors (cct 35-11) page 1, page 2

 Lennard Stalsmeden vs Degros Ltd (cct 168-11) page 1, page 2

 Sebastiana Tanti vs Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 289-11) page 1, page 2

 Nicholas u Diana Grech vs V. Sare & Sons Marbleworks Ltd (cct G10-10) page 1, page 2, page 3 

 Irvin Galea vs Seven Mobile (cct 375-10)

 Michael Valletta vs Mirage Holdings Ltd (cct 383-10)

 Angelo Polidano vs Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 236-11)

 John Buttigieg vs Marpac Gift Shop (cct 449-10)

 Frances Sammut vs Telephone Box (cct 377-09)

 Mary Rose Cachia vs D. Tanti & Co. Ltd (cct 243-11)

 Jane Calleja vs International Sales Direct (cct 413-09)

 Edward Tanti vs Tip Top Electronics (cct 539-10)

 Frans Xuereb vs R. Camilleri Marbleworks (cct 266-10)

 Nathalie Vassallo vs Atlas Healthcare Agency Ltd (cct 474-10)

 Frans Xuereb vs John Farrugia (cct 126-10) page 1, page 2

 Ronnie Caruana vs Windsor Cucine u V. Demajo & Bros (cct 249-10) page 1, page 2

 Nicholas u Diane Grech vs V. Sare & Sons Marbleworks Ltd (cct G10-08) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Karl Debono vs GO plc (cct 462-11) page 1, page 2, page 3, page 4

 Philip Buhagiar vs Gava Interiors (cct 376-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Mary Micallef vs MG Home Interioirs (cct 402-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Taziana Grech vs Mondial SMS ossia Orange Travel Group (cct 1-11) page 1, page 2

 Nazzareno Attard vs Lino Attard (cct 248-11)

 Anni Vella vs Mondial SMS ossia Orange Travel Group (cct 99-11) page 1, page 2

 Anna u George Camilleri vs Mondial SMS ossia Orange Travel Group (cct 98-11) page 1, page 2

 Amata u Simon Camilleri vs Mondial SMS ossia Orange Travel Group (cct 82-11) page 1, page 2

 Maria u Mary Louise Cini vs Mondial SMS ossia Orane Travel Group (cct 106-11) page 1, page 2

 Massimo Alakkad vs Melita plc (cct 428-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Bernadette u Maria Galea vs International Sales Direct (cct 408-11) page 1, page 2 

 Rosette Buttigieg vs International Sales Direct (cct 443-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Carmen Formosa vs Shubette Boutique (cct 338-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Stanislao Galea vs Pharmacos Ltd (cct 282-11) page 1, page 2

 Mary Tonna vs Maltapost plc (cct 349-11) page 1, page 2

 Jennifer Bugeja vs Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co. Ltd (cct 190-11) page 1, page 2

 Paul Grech vs Gava Interiors (cct 267-11) page 1, page 2

 Reuben Schembri vs Mobisle Communications Ltd (cct 80-11) page 1, page 2

 Anthony Muscat vs Melita plc (cct 13-12) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Cynthia Busuttil vs SMS Mondial Ltd (cct 209-11) page 1, page 2

 Annunzjata Muscat vs Richard Buhagiar (cct 410-11) page 1, page 2

 Maria Assunta Meilaq vs Photo Play Malta Ltd (cct 388-11) page 1, page 2

 Celine Marie Dalli vs New Mobile (cct 509-11)

 Dolores Giardino Mifsud vs Paul Borg (cct 411-11)

 Noel Grech vs Golddigger Co. Ltd (cct 98-10)

 Bronia Buttigieg Gouder vs Ice Phoenix Ltd (cct 568-10)

 Dr. Ing. Victor Buttigieg vs Melita plc (cct 253-10)

 Michael u Denise Refalo vs Farrugia Lighting & Interiors (cct 444-10)

 Sandra Falzon vs Borg Repairs & Spares (cct 394-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Charlene Farrugia vs Woman 2000 (cct 414-11) page 1, page 2

 Jason Cachia vs Paul Fenech Woodworks (cct 420-11) page 1, page 2

 Rita Giudice vs Clarks-Dorkins (cct 419-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Josianne Abela vs Brian Buhagiar (cct 217-11) page 1, page 2

 Rennie u Joe Muscat vs Mecca Enterprises Ltd (cct 396-11) page 1, page 2, page 3, page 4

 Michael Farrugia vs Mirald Electronics (cct 433-11) page 1, page 2

 Dr. Stefan Zrinzo Azzopardi vs Simblu Diesel Services (cct 189-09) page 1, page 2

 Saviour Chircop vs Charlot Gauci (cct 480-10)

 David Andrews vs Carpisa (cct 446-10)

 John Bonavia vs ITC Ltd (293-10)

 Joseph Buhagiar vs Worldwide Airlines Representatives Ltd (cct 233-10)

 Karen Vassallo vs Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co. Ltd (cct 424-10)

 Alfred Camilleri vs Joseph Pitre Ltd (cct 194-10)

 Carmen, Sister Tereza u John Camilleri vs Boris Arcidiacono Ltd (cct 567-09) page 1, page 2

 Elvin Magri vs Ideal Bathrooms (cct 67-09)

 Alan Camilleri vs Alan Debono u Youssef Mbarek (cct 231-11)

 Ruth Flores Martin vs Cell Phone (cct 14-10)

 Jonaphin u Daniela Spiteri vs Pensieri (cct 194-11)

 Miriam Garner vs Calbros Ltd (cct 207-11)

 Roslyn Zampa vs FGL Information Technology Ltd (cct 147-11) page 1, page 2

 Marianne Spiteri vs Lawrence Grech (cct 60-11) page 1, page 2

 Candace Vella Bencini vs Sandro Bonnet (cct 352-10)

 Christian Glass vs Telecom (cct 322-10)

 Rita Aquilina vs Mondial Travel Agency (cct 232-10)

 Mark u Nathalie Farrugia vs KNK Airconditioners Co. Ltd (cct 68-10)

 Francis Sultana vs Compunet (cct 25-10)

 Joseph Caruana vs Halmann Vella Ltd (cct 595-10) page 1, page 2

 Margaret Curmi vs Aluminium Works (cct 533-09) page 1, page 2

 Ruth Galea vs Bonds Ltd (cct 530-09) page 1, page 2 

 Marthese Romano vs The Bathline (cct 394-08)

 Mario Abdilla vs Intercomp Ltd (cct 10-11)

 Lucija Spagnol Bonnici vs Homezone u Phoenix Domestic Appliance (cct 543-10)

 Duncan Baldacchino u Ramona Bartolo vs Galea Ceramics Co. Ltd (cct 516-10)

 Vincent Friggieri vs Frank Bonnici (cct 362-10)

 Marlon u Roberta Farrugia vs Rocas Diamonds (cct 354-10)

 Sandra Roberts vs Calbros Bathroom Centre Ltd (cct 295-10)

 Raymond Caruana vs Canadian Bros Ltd (cct 286-10)

 Alfred Cassar vs Crosscraft (cct 283-10)

 Brian Attard vs Phone Box (cct 258-10) page 1, page 2

 Georgette Bezzina vs Furniture & Hardware Gozo Ltd (cct 24-10G) page 1, page 2

 Chandramani Sah u Romina Sah Frendo vs Computer Domain Ltd (cct 256-10) page 1, page 2

 Dr. & Ms. Anthony Abela Medici vs Costa Crociere S.P.A. (cct 105-10) page 1, page 2

 Mary u Emanuel Micallef vs Melita plc (cct 453-09)

 Benoit Buhagiar vs Vodafone Malta Ltd (cct 140-11) page 1, page 2

 Roderick K. Grech vs Hi Brand Ltd (cct 56-11)

 Moira Kuijt Scicluna vs Tabone Enterprises Malta Ltd (cct 403-10) page 1, page 2 

 Barry Zammit vs Melita plc (cct 356-10)

 Anton Axiaq vs Scan Computer – PC Options Ltd (cct 332-10)

 Joseph Caruana vs Melita plc (cct 321-10)

 Kristian Muscat vs Envy (cct 311-10)

 Mary Bugeja vs Right Deal Ltd (cct 291-10)

 Caroline Nathan vs Farrugia Lighting (cct 288-10)

 Matthew Montebello u Ramona Cardona vs Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 282-10)

 Salvatore La Grasta vs B.T. Building (cct 278-10)

 Joseph Caruana vs Crosscraft Ltd u Gaevince (cct 272-10)

 Joseph u Rita Pace vs Golden Travel Club Ltd (cct 246-10) page 1, page 2

 Mary u Lawrence Pace vs Golden Travel Club Ltd (cct 245-10) page 1, page 2 

 Godwin u Salvina Zammit vs Golden Travel Club Ltd (cct 244-10) page 1, page 2

 Emanuel Pace vs Golden Travel Club Ltd (cct 243-10) page 1, page 2

 Brian Calleja vs What Mobile (cct 158-10) page 1, page 2

 Gaetano Mercieca vs Airport Parking Ltd (cct 480-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Joseph u Ilona Formosa vs Top Choice (cct 445-11) page 1, page 2

 Joseph Sammut vs Top Choice (cct 427-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Yvonne Naudi vs Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 560-10)

 Thomas Pellicano vs Compex Co. Ltd (cct 379-10)

 Joanie Baldacchino vs Melita plc (cct 397-10)

 Jeffrey Gauci vs Burmarrad Tyre Services Ltd (cct 314-10)

 Rita Calleja vs Dual Zone ( cct 315-10)

 Dillon Falzon vs GO plc (cct 265-10)

 Frangiska Mangion vs Louis Magri (cct 319-11) page 1, page 2

 David Cassar vs Ekin Limited (cct 382-11) page 1, page 2

 Carmen Bonnici vs Homemate (cct 407-10)

 Edera Griffiths vs Tango (cct 406-10)

 Stella Spagnol vs Arena Laundry (cct  396-10)

 Catherine  Ebejer vs Melita plc (cct 387-10)

 Saviour Cilia vs Patrick Woodworks (cct 382-10)

 George Borg vs Brittania Services Ltd (cct 374-10)

 Jacqueline Calleja vs Datax Ltd (cct 371-10)

 Edward u Maria Carmela Scerri vs Golden Travel Clud Ltd (cct 365-10)

 Rachel Schooling vs Arena Laundry Ltd (cct 336-10)

 Mary Gauci vs Levis (cct 333-10)

 Carmen Camilleri vs A to Z TV Shopping (cct 319-10)

 Sharon Camilleri vs Banju Boutique Ltd (cct 318-10)

 Paul Debono vs Fair Deal Furniture (cct 285-10)

 Antonio Gauci vs Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 280-10)

 Mary Ebejer vs Big Save Footwear (cct 277-10)

 Sharon Pace vs Roziqi Matroud Khalid Mohammad Abdullah (cct 183-10)

 Lawrence Micallef vs Adrian Muscat – Galletta Autodealer u Lifan Motorcycle Art Ltd (cct 441-09)

 Nicolette u Michael Spiteri Bailey vs Raymond Bajada u Metalift Co. Ltd (cct 143-10)

 Loren Cachia vs Renato Griscti (cct 342-11) page 1, page 2

 Guza Xuereb vs Borg Repairs & Spares (cct 439-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Samantha u Helen Cardona vs Ciancio Co. Ltd (cct 455-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Denis u Tanya Muscat vs Vodafone Malta Ltd (cct 326-11) page 1, page 2, page 3, page 4, page 5

 Carmen Zammit vs Pinu Bigeni (cct 22-10G) page 1, page 2

 Gabriella Borda vs Miller Distributors Ltd (cct 341-11) page 1, page 2

 Tony Fava u Isabel Vassallo vs SMS Mondial Limited (cct 442-11) page 1, page 2

 Josianne Mifsud vs Philip Camilleri u Joseph Camilleri (cct 228-10)

 Romina Randazzo vs Exotique (cct 345-10)

 Carmel Caruana vs International Sales Direct (cct 348-10)

 Manuel u Carmen Lia vs Ventur Motor Centre Co. Ltd (cct 422-11) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Elton Buhagiar vs Gilbert Schembri (cct 467-11) page 1, page 2, page 3, page 4

 Gabrielle Balzan vs Cellcom (cct 470-11) page 1, page 2 

 Carmen Cassar vs Joe Celeste (cct 45-12) page 1, page 2, page 3

 Jason Grech vs Maria Agius (cct 102-09) page 1, page 2

 Jeffrey Sciberras vs Liliana Fabri (cct 186-10)

 Maria Dolores Lautier vs Portughes Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co. Ltd (cct 306-10)

 John Bugeja vs Kevin Borg (cct 310-10)

 Joseph M. Gouder vs Portughes Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co. Ltd (cct 335-10)

 Elvienne Bonnici vs Melita Mobile Ltd (cct 350-10)

 Raymond Potter vs Sundream Ltd – Mecca (cct 372-10)

 Massielle Caruana vs Telecom (cct 393-10)

 Raymond Farrugia vs Bonnici Stores Ltd ( cct 416-10)

 Grace Micallef vs Melita plc ( cct 417-10)

 Albert Cassar vs Fair Deal Furniture (cct 426-10)

 Paul u Sonya Galea vs Jimmy Gauci (cct 431-10)

 Claude Zammit vs Mizzi Automotive Services Ltd (cct 404-10)page 1, page 2 

 Isabelle Whitmore Mizzi u Barry Whitmore vs Anthony u Lorraine Ciappara (cct 481-10) page 1, page 2

 Antoinette Galea vs Snow White Laundry & Monsoon (cct 461-10) page 1, page 2

 Richard Spiteri vs Hal Mann Furniture & Interiors Ltd (cct 307-10) page 1, page 2

 Manuel Grech vs Omajco Cleaners Ltd (cct 337-10) page 1, page 2

 Paul Deguara vs Melita plc (cct 494-11) page 1, page 2

 Josianne Abela vs Melita plc (cct 503-11) page 1, page 2

 Patrick Schembri vs The UK Car Company Ltd (cct 72-12) page 1, page 2

 Mary Camilleri vs Roy Steer Chetham (cct 489-10) page 1, page 2

 Shamison Busuttil vs Melita Mobile (cct 471-10) page 1, page 2

 Joseph u Marita Grima vs Di Natura Ltd (cct 493-10) , page 2

 David Muscat vs Portughes Laundry & Dry Cleaning (cct 428-10)

 John Zerafa vs Dickens (cct 438-10)

 Tracy Anne Camilleri vs Andrew Spiteri (cct 443-10) page 1, page 2

 Lydia Gerada vs Oxford House Ltd (cct 472-10)

 Emanuel Aquilina vs Visual Electronics (cct 470-10)

 Miriam Abela vs Queens Dry Cleaning (cct 436-10)

 Rosario Bonnici vs Cutajar Ltd (cct 190-10) page 1, page 2

 Geoffrey Bartolo vs Phoenix Domestic Appliances Ltd (cct 224-10)

 Monica Tesi vs Telefonika (cct 440-10)

 Maria Peresso vs Amal Group (cct 477-10)

 Tania Tabone vs Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning (cct 437-10)

 Gordon Schembri vs Gary Buttigieg (cct 494-10)

 Darren Bonello vs Mecca Enterprises (cct 487-10) page 1,page 2

 Julian u Annabelle Cachia vs RC World Toys & Hobbies (cct 433-10)

 Fiona Borg vs The Baby Shop (cct 498-10)

 John Mizzi vs Fino Ferramenta Ltd (cct 421-10)

 John Xuereb vs MET Road Assistance (cct 420-10)

 Christine Agius vs Joinwell Ltd (cct 483-10) page 1, page 2

 Alan John Saffrett vs Right Deal Ltd u Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 460-10) page 1, page 2

 Claudio u Valerie Cardona vs Central Trading Co. Ltd – Artech (cct 473-10) page 1, page 2

 Christopher u Mary Cassar vs Platinum International (Malta) Ltd (cct 247-10) page 1, page 2

 David u Stephanie Mifsud vs Maltapost plc (cct 527-10) page 1, page 2

 Nadia Azzopardi vs Alberto The Hair Studio (cct 400-10)

 Jane Rocco vs International Sales Direct (cct 513-11) page 1, page 2

 Frank u Mary Galea vs Brittania Services Ltd (cct 462-10)

 Emanuel Spiteri vs Diesel Store (cct 490-10)

 James u Jeanette Camilleri vs Jack and Jill Day Centre, Learning Centre (cct 458-10)

 Rosita Pace vs Amadeo Zammit (cct 373-11)page 1