Quick Links

Tribunal Sentences 2013

 

Raymond u Mary Rose Caruana vs KMK Ltd - Kurt Mario Bezzina (cct 204/12/GZ)

Stephen Pace vs KM Ltd - Kurt Bezzina u Karl Bezzina (cct 187/12/GZ)

Raymond u Miriam Cutajar vs Kevin Borg - Borg Repairs and Spares (cct 206/12/GZ)

Christ Bugeja vs Muscat Motors Ltd (cct 103/12/GZ)

Dr. Clare Zammit vs Air Malta plc (cct 343/11/S)

Alexander, Rita, u Ethan Caruana vs Portughes Dry Cleaning Co. Ltd (cct 537/11/S)

Anthony Farrugia vs Rupert Tonna - Four Seasons Motor Repair (cct 526/11/S)

Damiano Binetti u Radka Zemanova vs Arnold Vella - Fair Deal Furniture (cct 231/12/S)

Daniela Messina Ferrante vs Kevin Micallef - Mica Bliss (cct 118/12/F)

Noel u Elaine Delia vs Mark Bugeja - Classic Image (cct 124/12/GZ)

Oreste Cassar vs Orange Travel Ltd (cct 16/12/GZ)

Sharon Cassar vs Orange Travel Ltd (cct 15/12/GZ)

Joseph Caruana vs Shoe Market Retail Stores Ltd (cct 5/12/JE)

Joe u Sonya Gauci vs Borvin Aluminium Ltd (cct 195/12/GZ)

Catherine Bonello Sullivan vs Precision Optical Ltd (cct 195/12/GZ)

Antonio u Anna Maria Zammataro vs Tiara Company Ltd (cct 147/12/GZ)

Jessica Aquilina vs Keith Vassallo - KVH Computer & Stationery (cct 127/12/GZ) 

Mario u Mary Grace Zahra vs Charichelon Co. Ltd (cct 501/11/GZ)

Lawrence u Carmen Galea vs Charichelon Co. Ltd (cct 500/11/GZ)

Carmelo u Theresa Borg vs Charichelon Co. Ltd (cct 499/11/GZ)

Darren Sultana vs Supercar Ltd (cct 488/11/S)

Mary Rose Giordmaina vs Marthese Bugeja Travel Ltd (cct 493/11/JE)

Victoria u Rebecca Zammit vs Marthese Bugeja Travel Ltd (cct 490/11/JE)

Margaret Camenzuli vs Marthese Bugeja Travel Ltd (cct 492/11/JE)

Mary Rose Gatt vs Marthese Bugeja Travel Ltd (cct 491/11/JE)

Anna Micallef vs Marthese Bugeja Travel Ltd (cct 489/11/JE)

Mary Rose Rosso vs Frans Camilleri (cct 119/12/S)

Tarcisio Gaffiero vs Mirage Holdings Ltd (cct 233/12/S)

Marchita Mangiafico vs Kevin u Lawrence Borg - Borg Repairs and Spares (cct 121/12/S)

Freddie Spiteri vs Unicare Ltd (cct 3/12/S)

Silvana Borg vs Arnold Vella - Fair Deal Furniture (cct 223/12/S)

Louis Chetcuti vs GO plc (cct 144/12/GZ)

Liliana Zammit vs Scholl Foothealth Centre (cct 159/12/GZ)

Norman Darmanin vs Allied Newspapers Ltd (cct 302/10/GZ)

Angie Farrugia u Christopher John Falzon vs Mirage Holdings Ltd (cct 184/12/F)

Mary Anne Axisa vs Portughes Dry Cleaning (cct 130/12/F)

Antonia Spiteri vs Sun Lab (cct 200/12/F)

Emmanuel Grech vs Jesmond Pulis - XTC Towing Services Ltd (cct 205/12/F)

John Formosa vs Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning (cct 174/12/F)

Polly u Joseph Abela vs Mario Gatt - Setronics (cct 133/12/F)

Grace Barbara vs Bathline Ltd (cct 167/12/F)

Stephanie Micallef vs International Sales Direct (cct 298/12/S)

Veronica u Alexander Pulo vs SMS Mondial Ltd (cct 302/12/S)

Guzeppa Falzon u Mansweta Falzon vs Bottega del Marmista (cct 306/12/S)

Maria Bondin vs Telefonika (cct 301/12/S)

Joseph Spiteri vs Melita plc (cct 299/12/S) 

Euchar Bugeja vs Spirit by 4 Catering Ltd (cct 297/12/S)

Saviour Spiteri vs Unpaused Co. Ltd (cct 283/12/GZ)

Maria Caruana vs Compunet Ltd (cct 94/12-F)

Kevin u Isabelle Spiteri vs GDL Trading & Services Ltd (cct 135/12-F)

Francis u Josephine Galea vs Europa Tours Ltd (cct 27/12-F)

Anthony u Carmen Aquilina vs Tacsum Woods (cct 96/12-F)

Shawn Mintoff vs Joeden Travel Group (cct 168/12-F)

Graziella u Charlo Darmanin vs Novatron (cct 100/12-F)

George Azzopardi vs Gala Centre - Frank Borda Ltd (cct 106/12/GZ)

Edward Balzan vs Boris Arcidiacono Ltd (cct 163/12/GZ)

Constantino u Emily Borg vs Homeline (cct 254/12/GZ)

Maria Cassar vs Queen's Dry Cleaners (cct 250/12/GZ) 

Carmela Fabri vs Queen's Dry Cleaners (cct 294/12/GZ)

Margaret u Raphael Micallef vs E' Casa Ltd (cct 320/11/JE)

Carmel Buhagiar vs Dr. Marlene Farrugia (cct 117/12/S)

Lillian Grech vs Right Deal Limited (cct 229/12/S)

Antonia u Domenic Micallef vs Gasan Zammit Motors Limited (cct 290/12/S)

Shawn Camilleri vs Klikk Computers Limited (cct 295/12/S)

Matthew u Sabrina Cachia vs Borvin Aluminium Ltd (cct 289/12/S)

Christy Cremona vs Immagine Casa Ltd (cct 299/11/JE)

Andrew Zammit vs Forestals Group of Companies (cct 11/13/GB)

Allison Carabott vs J.J. Scerri Co. Ltd (cct 296/12/B)

Maria Rosaria Casha Monsigneur vs Auto Sales Ltd (cct 90/12/JE)

Emanuela Cutajar vs Mirage Holdings Ltd (cct 319/12/B)

Josephine Fenech vs Raymond Desira (cct 189/12/B)

Angie Bugeja nee' Attard vs Telephone Box (cct 197/12/B)

Vincent A. Galea vs Hamilton Travel Co. Ltd (cct 403/11/GB)

Miriam Galea vs Hamilton Travel Co. Ltd (cct 404/11/GB)

Oliver Calleja vs Melita plc (cct 221/11/JE)

Noel Debono u Audrey Muscat Debono vs Bottega del Marmista (cct 251/12/JE)

Roderick Ghigo u Nikita Portelli vs Bottega del Marmista (cct 262/12/JE)

Oriana Farrugia vs Bottega del Marmista (cct 278/12/JE)

Ryan Farrugia vs Andreas Nelles (cct 232/12/S)

Mario Azzopardi vs Malcolm Galdes (cct 308/12/S)

Anthony Lautier vs Ventur Motor Center Co Ltd (cct 324/12/GB)

Josephine Xerri vs Centro Casalinga (cct 321/12/GB)

Salvatore u Grace Mercieca vs David Borg (cct 29/11/S)

Paul Degabriele vs Gun & Rod Ltd (cct 26/13/GB)

Emanuel Polidano vs Ivory & Co. Ltd u Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co. Ltd (cct 207/12/GB)

Robert u Sonia Aquilina vs International Sales Direct (cct 325/12/GB)

Roberto Schembri vs SMS Mondial Ltd (cct 17/13/GB)

Nicholas Galea vs Gun & Rod Ltd (cct 27/13/GB)

Paul Agius vs AFS Ltd (cct 209/12/B)

Victoria u Amadeo Muscat vs Sweet Home (cct 203/12-F)

Stefan Sacco vs Telecom Electronics Ltd (cct 246/12-F)

Stefan Mifsud vs Phoenix Domestic Appliances (cct 191/12-F)

Nazzareno Farrugia vs France Azzopardi (cct 248/12-F)

Stephanie Pace vs International Sales Direct (cct 112/12-F)

Carmelo Vassallo vs Joe Demicoli (cct 277/12-F)

Christopher Cachia vs Light Projects Ltd (cct 245/12-F)

Marie Carabott vs Krea (cct 229/11-F)

Theresa u Saviour Bajada vs Fantasy Tours (cct 236/12-F)

Joseph Camilleri vs Ascot House (cct 186/12-F)

Carmel Camilleri vs Marphil Gauci (cct 258/12-F)

Dr. William Azzopardi vs James Vella u Luke Vella Clark (cct 261/12-F)

Stephen Triganza vs JAC Travel Bureau (cct 309/12/S)

Patricia Coppini vs Emanuel Azzopardi (cct 315/12/S)

Isabelle Borg vs Tanti Opticians (cct 28/12/GB)

Louise Camilleri vs Eleonora Fae Cauchi (cct G 8/12/JE)

John Galdes vs NG Racing (cct 18/13/JE)

Polly Gambin vs Kevin Borg (cct 54/13/S)

Perry Simpson vs Immagine Casa Ltd (cct 34/13/GB)

Maria Claudia Buhagiar vs Jerry Polidano (cct 7/13/GB)

Theresa Farrugia vs Fantasy Tours (cct 327/12/GB)

Denise Gauci vs Bottega del Marmista (cct 63/13/JE)

Carmelo u Frances Camilleri vs Agius Agricultural Trading Ltd (cct 14/13)

Joseph Bezzina vs Auto Sales Ltd (cct 202/12-F)

Carmel Edward Cassar vs GO plc (cct 79/12-F)

Lourdes u Alfred Mizzi vs Fantasy Tours (cct 237/12-F)

Frances u Anthony Busuttil vs Technocom & Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 181/12-F)

Michael u Rita Calleja vs Eleonora Fae Cauchi (cct G 7/12 JE)

Carmen Muscat vs Eleonora Fae Cauchi (cct G 9/12 JE)

Lucienne u Helmut Piek vs SMS Mondial Ltd - Orange Travel Ltd (cct 30/13/GB)

Rita Brincat vs Homeline Limited (cct 292/12/S)

Carmel u Marion Mifsud vs Casa Completa (cct 530/11/S)

Svetlana Formosa vs Melita plc (cct 104/12/JE)

Carmelo Grech vs Carmel Galea (cct 200/11/S)

Mark u Geraldine Meilaq vs Connie Gauci De Brincat (cct 517/11/GB)

Fabian Scicluna vs Cellefonic (cct 100/13/GB)

Madeleine Schembri Zarb vs Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 78/13/GB)

Mary Tabone vs Classic Design Woodworks (cct 80/13/GB)

Charles u Louise Portelli vs A. Von. Brockdorff Services Ltd (cct 73/12/GB)

Anna Maria Camilleri vs Edward Custo' - Custo Bathrooms (cct 84/13/GB)

Janice Dingli vs Mobisle Communications Ltd (cct 326/12/GB)

Bradley, Raymond, u Joyce Gatt vs B & M Supplies Ltd (cct 260/12/GB)

Georgina Cassar vs J. J. Scerri  Co. Ltd (cct 42/13/GB)

Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Farrugia vs Karl Azzopardi - Fantasy Tours  (cct 45/13/GB)

Mansueta Zammit vs Mirage Holdings Ltd (cct 6/13-F)

Mary Ann Spiteri vs Giuseppe Azzopardi - Bottega del Marmista (cct 5/13 - F)

Graziella u Victor Sultana vs Ventur Motor Centre Co. Ltd (cct 8/13-F)

Robert Mifsud vs Fantasy Tours ghan-nom ta' Golden Travel Club Ltd (cct 20/13-F)

Matthew Borg vs Pulptech (cct 48/13-F)

Angelo Mifsud vs David Camilleri - D. Marmi (cct 110/13/GB)

Chris Enriquez vs Carmelo Cachia - Auto Technics (cct 75/12/GB)

Ivan Curmi vs Charlie Galea - Marble & Granite Works (cct 336/11/GB)

Michelle Degiorgio vs Apex Interiors Ltd - Daniel Vella (cct 156/13/GB)

Dennis Gili vs Digital Zone - John Meli (cct 125/12/GB)

Gerald u Jacqueline Buhagiar vs Falcar Ltd (cct 96/13/JE)

Paul Debono vs Stefan Briffa (Ta' Lela Petshop) u Tonio Briffa (Ta' Lela Too) (cct 65/13/JE)

Maryann Scott vs Golden Travel Club Ltd (cct 67/13/S)

Maria Lourdes Camilleri vs Nadine Deidun  (cct 64/13/S)

Joseph Zerafa vs Nouvelle Idee (cct 286/12/GB)

Maria Scerri vs Mirage Holdings Ltd (cct 323/12/GB)

Robert u Joanne Inglott u Ivan u Jeanelle Salamone vs Charles Abela (cct 107/13/S)

Nicole Gauci Turkdogan vs Fair Deal Furniture Ltd (cct 41/13/GB)

Vincenza sive Censina Borg vs Raymond Debattista (cct 248/11/S)

Joseph u Monica Attard vs Noel Gauci - Euromed Eco Power Company Ltd (cct 98/13/GB)

Mary Bartolo vs Ventura General Gas Ltd (cct 127/13/GB)

Mary Desira vs Marcon Fashion Maze (cct 155/13/GB)

Paul Attard vs Frank Borda Ltd (cct 104/13/S)

Edwin Schembri vs International Trading Company Ltd (cct 116/13-F)

Patricia u Tyrone Cassar vs Homemate (cct 112/13-F)

Theresa Decelis vs Mobisle Communications (cct 51/13-F)

Carmen Fenech vs Edward Smith - Granny Smith (cct 182/12-F)

Anthony Bonnici vs Joe Attard - Anfield Garage (cct 82/13-F)

Franco Xuereb vs Eleno Caruana - ECA Aluminium (cct 60/12-F)

Sharon Sammut vs Joe Attard - Anfield Garage (cct 70/13-F)

Edmond Balzan vs GO plc (cct 10/13-F)

John Bonello vs Caprice Glassworks Ltd (cct 389/11-JE)

Denisia Bugeja vs Silvio Cauchi - Ramsil Pet Fashion (cct 300/12/S)

Jonathan u Claudine Galea vs Inspirations Company Ltd (cct 53/13/S)

Elaine Grech vs Alan M. Gatt - Tube Hair Clinic (cct 291/12-F)

Kevin Compton vs Manuel Hili (cct 185/12-F)

Edgar Felice vs Domlite Store u J.P. Baldacchino & Co. Ltd (cct 201/12-F)

Natasha Abela vs Ranier Scerri - Power House (cct 130/13/JE)

Elizabeth Galea vs Vision Line Communications Ltd (cct 106/13/S)

Theresa Pulis vs Sterling Holdings Ltd (cct 178/13/GB)

Noel, Doris, Justin u Wendy Amber Pace vs Golden Travel Club Ltd (cct 103/13/S)

Anna Edlebi vs Quality Line Limited (cct 55/13/S)

Paul Portelli vs Philip Pullicino - TPG Garage (cct 119/13/GB)

Carmen Mifsud vs Asia Arts Limited - Dura Brannon (cct 83/13/GB)

Raymond u Giovanna Cilia vs Edward Tanti (cct 177/13/GB)

Jonathan Portelli vs Arsenio Agius (cct 13/13/GB)

Dominic Stafrace vs Dorkins Ltd (cct 66/11/JE)

Mary Scicluna vs Portughes Laundry & Dry Cleaning (cct 174/13/GB)

Joseph u Anna Cutajar vs Kenneth Pullicino (cct 377/11/S)

Louise Buttigieg vs Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning (cct 137/13/GB)

Mario u Maria Calleja vs Massimo Orsini - Universal Micro Security (cct 35/13/GB)

Corinne Trapani vs Crosscraft Co. Ltd (cct 46/13/GB)

Francis Falzon vs Stephan Fenech - Alu. Care Mosta Ltd (cct 15/13/GB)

Joe Gauci vs Talal Sayed - Phone World (cct 371/12/S)

Francis Sammut vs Mobisle Communications Ltd (cct 279/12/GZ)

Roderick Sammut vs Klikk Computer Store (cct 12/13/GB)

Rita Marie & Ian Azzopardi vs SMS Mondial - Orange Travel Group (cct 271/12/GB)

Francesco sive Franco Xuereb vs Omar Xuereb - Kikku Iron Works (cct 284/12/GB)

Rita & Joseph Attard vs Portughes Dry Cleaning (cct 369/11 (JE))

Carmen Sherry vs Franco Grech, Adrian & Mary Rose Zammit (cct 56/13-F)

Matthew Aquilina vs European Pilot Academy (cct 51/12-F)

Jenny Barberi vs Tonio Sant - Sar Fires (cct 49/13-F)

Omar Schembri vs Dimech Enterprises Ltd (cct 59/13/S)

Alexander Muscat vs Colin Sant (cct 162/12 (JE))

Bernardette Mifsud vs F.G.L. Entertainment Ltd (cct 255/13/GB)

Charles Sammut vs ESCL Co.Ltd. (cct 21/13-F)

Christian Ingram vs Air Malta plc (cct 226/13/GB)

Fr.Glen Buhagiar vs Swan Laundry & Dry Cleaning Co.Ltd (cct 22/13-F)

Gary Vella vs Farell Bathrooms (cct 38/13-F)

Jean Pierre Baldacchino vs James Zammit Ltd (cct 74/13-F)

Joan Mary Agius vs Joseph Grima - Country Flowers (cct 9/13-F)

John & Theresa Borg vs Brittania Services Ltd (cct 209/13/S)

Joseph & Joan Grixti vs !Solid (cct 23/13-F)

Josephine Borg vs AtoZ Electronics (cct 25/13-F)

Manuel Cumbo vs Joseph Mizzi - Mizzi Renewable Energy (cct 99/13/S)

Michael & Carmen Sammut vs Arnold Vella - Fair Deal Furniture (cct 232/13/F)

M'Rita Borg vs Eurotex Enterprises (cct 221/13/GB)

Nikovich Sammut vs Melita plc (cct 31/13-F)

Peter Paul Agius vs Digiline Electronics (cct 173/12-F)

Raymond Micallef vs Spiteri Bailey & Co (cct 166/12-F)

Sarah Ferrante vs Cutajar Ltd (cct 227/13/GB)

Stephen Schembri vs Cellphone (cct 257/13/GB)

Sylvana & Chris Falzon vs Klikk Computers Ltd (cct 216/12 (JE))

Wiliana Azzopardi vs Mary Josephine Musu - Channel Trade Marketing (cct 288/12-F)

Frangisku & Carmen Saliba vs Target Furniture (cct 154/13/GB)

George & Jane Muscat vs Josef Muscat - Elmein Ltd (cct 163/13/GB)

Mark F Vella vs John Xuereb - Bodies N Motion - (cct 210/13/GB)

Josianne Vella Bongailas & Simon Vella vs Caprice Glass Works - (cct 118/13/GB)

Jessica Casha vs Daniela Sammut - Daniela's Hair Salon (cct 139/12-F)

Candie Borg Cardona vs Union Haddiema Maghqudin (cct 57/13-F)

Mary Grace Calleja vs Homezone (cct 86/13-F)

Michael Galea & Mario Grima vs Oliver Camilleri (cct 37/13-F)

Dustin & Gaetano Camilleri vs GO plc (cct 187/13/GB)

Ivan Vella vs GO plc (cct 157/13/GB)

Carmel Aquilina vs International Sales Direct (cct 72/13-F)

Claude Calleja vs Queen's Dry Cleaning (cct 33/13/GB)

Jodie Grech vs Vodafone Malta Ltd (cct 216/13/GB)

Rita Micallef vs World Marketing Services Ltd (cct 190/13/S)

Joseph Portelli vs Marlon Debattista - Domal (cct 229/13/GB)