Quick Links

Tribunal Sentences 2017

Mario De Giovanni vs Go PLC (cct 109/16/MS - 16/01/2017)

Hector Mizzi vs Di Natura (cct 116/16/MS - 13/02/2017)

John Caruana vs Alex Chetcuti -Stop Shop Repair Centre (cct 164/16/MS - 13/02/2017)

Reno Bartolo vs Optical Point (cct 150/16/MS - 20/02/2017)

Elizabeth Portelli vs Marcomp Ltd (cct 169/16/MS - 27/02/2017)

Denitza Dimitrova vs RTS Ltd. (cct 72/16/MS - 6/03/2017)

Nadia Azzopardi vs Matthew Busuttil (cct 204/15/MS - 6/03/2017)

Victor Grech vs Top Choice - Robert Tabone (cct 158/2016 - 6/03/2017)

Philip u Julie Buttigieg vs Brandon Degiorgio - Brand Aluminium (cct 189/15/MS - 13/03/2017)

Rita Buhagiar vs SMS Mondial (cct 172/16/MS - 20/03/2017)

Andreas Toth vs Goldcar Rentals -Rhodium Car Rental (cct 167/16/F - 21/03/2017)

Carmel u Joseph Azzopardi vs International Sales Direct Co  Ltd (cct 196/16/F - 21/03/2017)

George Cini vs Joseph Azzopardi (cct 192/16/F - 21/03/2017)

Francesco Sammut vs Portelli Brincat (cct 209/16/MS - 27/03/2017)

Terence David  Margaret Roberts vs HPS Trading Ltd (cct 199/16/MS - 3/04/17)

Sergio Banavage vs Antoine Portelli - API Contractors (cct 129/16/MS - 3/04/17)

Rita Camilleri vs Anthony Vella - Eximus Services Ltd (cct 132/16/S - 6/04/17)

Guzeppi Attard vs Easy Life Services Co Ltd (cct 174/16/MS - 10/04/17)

Carmelo Busuttil vs Sound Machine Co  Ltd (cct 198/16/F - 11/04/17)

Lawrence u Therese Zammit vs D Tanti  Co  Ltd (cct 234/16/F - 11/04/17)

Adalberto Gonclaves Amorim vs Zekka Enterprises (cct 56/16/MS - 17/04/17)

Rosaria Agius vs CAS Ltd (cct 252/16/F - 20/04/17)

Saviour Scerri vs BM Supplies Ltd (cct 211/16/F - 20/04/17)

Joseph Doublet vs Simon Muscat (cct 194/16/F - 20/04/17)

Kirsten Debono vs Joseph Ballucci (cct G/8/15/MS - 21/04/17)

Marthese Gallo vs Philip Vella (cct G/14/16/MS - 21/04/17)

Joseph Perrone vs M Demajo(Timber) Ltd (cct 122/16/MS - 24/04/17)

Gaston Debono ghan-nom u in rapprezentanza ta' Blue Sky Mansions Owner's Association vs Liftman (cct 238/16/F - 25/04/17)

Duncan Calleja vs Raymond Micallef ez il-kummerc bhala Triple A (cct 224/16/S - 27/04/17)

Simone Armatys vs Dieci Ltd (cct 146/16/S - 27/04/17)

Roberta Cutajar vs Castello Dei Baroni Ltd (cct 228/14/MS - 08/05/17)

Mario Falzon vs Motors Inc  Ltd (cct 231/16/MS - 08/05/17)

MaryRose Hutchinson vs Mariella Muscat ezercenti l-kummerc bhala Abimbola (cct 55/16/S - 11/05/17)

Victor Farrugia f'isem Daniel Farrugia vs Sara Grech Limited (cct 244/16/S - 11/05/17)

Grace Schembri vs Karen Shaw ezercenti l-kummerc bhala  Beauty Point Wellnes Centre (cct 128/16/S - 18/05/17)

Marcelle u George Camilleri vs MDO Services Gozo Ltd (cct 254/16/S - 18/05/17)

Innocent Sciberras vs Francois Cumbo  (cct 153/16/S - 18/05/17)

Crossey Micallef vs Home Style (cctg 13/16/MS - 19/05/17)

Cheryl Jordan vs HPS Trading Ltd (cct 138/16/S - 25/05/17)

Claudine Sammut vs Powerhouse Malta (cct 144/16/MS - 5/06/17)

Joseph u Emanuel Cucciardi vs Pierre Camilleri - Aqualux (cct 17/17/MS - 5/06/2017)

Loredana Paris vs Charmaine Tabone (cct 9/17/MS - 12/06/2017)

Carlo Grech vs Tabone Compurter Centre Ltd ( cct 176/16/S - 15/06/017)

Joevin Ellul vs Fact Phone Shop - Malcolm Galdes (cct 220/16/S - 15/06/2017)

Maria Carmela Scicluna vs 3 Group - Dario Azzopardi  (cct 31/17/MS - 19/06/2017)

Josette Abdilla vs Top Choice - Robert Tabone (cct 8/17/S - 22/06/2017)

Michael Zammit vs Brittania Services Ltd (cct 5/17/MS - 3/07/2017)

Marija Saliba vs Eurosport B'Kara (cct 34/17/MS - 10/07/2017)

Simon Lentini vs Solar Solutions Ltd (cct 141/16/S - 19/07/2017)

Maria Lourdes Abela vs Cycle World Ltd (cct 166/16/S - 19/07/2017)

Mariola Prorok vs Vialino Ltd - 83  (cct 83/16/S - 19/07/2017)

Mariola Prorok vs Vialino Ltd - 84 (cct 84/16/S - 19/07/2017)

Vincienne Sciberras vs SMS Mondial Ltd (cct 3/17/S - 19/07/2017)

Thomas Peter Lippiett vs Scott Dixon - Dixon's Promotions (cct 26/2017/MS - 24/07/2017)

Vincenza Spiteri vs Right Deal Ltd (cct 197/16/MS - 24/07/2017)

Samuel Camilleri vs MBL Garage Door Solutions (cct 239/16/F -25/07/2017)

Anthony u Grace Falzon vs Robert Tabone - Top Choice (cct 217/16/F - 25/07/2017)

David u Mildred Angela Caruana vs Fresh  Clean Laundry  Dry Cleaning (cct 35/17/F - 25/07/2017)

Dominic Andrew u Claudette Spencer vs Hamilton Travel (cct 39/17/F - 25/07/2017)

Grace Carmen Azzopardi vs Home Led Malta - Ryan Fenech (cct 14/17/F - 25/07/2017)

Albert Louis Barker vs Home Led Malta - Ryan Fenech (cct 15/17/F - 25/07/2017)

Lawrence Agius vs Power Plus Ltd (cct 225/16/F - 25/07/2017)

Claire Schembri vs Peter Caruana - Easy Life TV Direct Co  Ltd (cct 38/17/F - 25/07/2017)

Caroline Grech vs Robert Tabone - Top Choice (cct 49/17/F - 25/07/2017)

Christian Brincat vs P & V Muscat Ltd (cct 127/16/F - 25/07/2017)

Anthony Michael Haden vs Express Trailers Ltd (cct 54/17/S - 27/07/2017)

Jason u Catherine Farrugia vs Portelli  Brincat Ltd (cct 227/16/S - 27/07/2017)

Ylenia Attard vs ICE Malta (Institute of Computer Education Ltd) (cct 64/17/S -27/07/2017)

Anthony Spiteri vs Xtreme (cct 40/17/MS - 31/07/2017)